VISA Inc.

V
www.visa.com
Staffing, Security & Business Services
1m5m15m1h4h1d1w

About VISA Inc.

Visa is the largest payment processor in the world. In fiscal 2025, it processed almost $17 trillion in total volume. Visa operates in over 200 countries and processes transactions in over 160 currencies. Its systems are capable...
IndustryStaffing, Security & Business ServicesHeadquartersP.O. BOX 8999, SAN FRANCISCO, CAPrimary ExchangeNYSEEmployees34,100Listing DateMar 19, 2008Websitewww.visa.com

Key Metrics

Market Cap$691.41B
P/E38.7x
P/B19.7x
EBITDA$7.50B
EPS$2.97
ROE50.86%
ROA18.91%
Dividend Yield0.72%

Corporate Actions

Earnings ReportSep 30, 2024
FY2024 Q4 earnings reported. Diluted EPS: $9.73.
Earnings ReportSep 30, 2024
FY2024 Q4 earnings reported. Diluted EPS: $0.68.
Ex-DividendNov 12, 2024
Quarterly dividend of $0.59 per share. Ex-dividend date: November 12. Payable: December 2.
Earnings ReportDec 31, 2024
FY2025 Q1 earnings reported. Diluted EPS: $2.58.
Ex-DividendFeb 11, 2025
Quarterly dividend of $0.59 per share. Ex-dividend date: February 11. Payable: March 3.
Earnings ReportMar 31, 2025
FY2025 Q2 earnings reported. Diluted EPS: $2.32.
Ex-DividendMay 13, 2025
Quarterly dividend of $0.59 per share. Ex-dividend date: May 13. Payable: June 2.
Earnings ReportJun 30, 2025
FY2025 Q3 earnings reported. Diluted EPS: $2.69.
Ex-DividendAug 12, 2025
Quarterly dividend of $0.59 per share. Ex-dividend date: August 12. Payable: September 2.
Earnings ReportSep 30, 2025
FY2025 Q4 earnings reported. Diluted EPS: $1.31.
Earnings ReportSep 30, 2025
FY2025 Q4 earnings reported. Diluted EPS: $10.20.
Ex-DividendNov 12, 2025
Quarterly dividend of $0.67 per share. Ex-dividend date: November 12. Payable: December 1.
Earnings ReportDec 31, 2025
FY2026 Q1 earnings reported. Diluted EPS: $3.03.
Ex-DividendFeb 10, 2026
Quarterly dividend of $0.67 per share. Ex-dividend date: February 10. Payable: March 2.
Earnings ReportMar 31, 2026
FY2026 Q2 earnings reported. Diluted EPS: $3.14.
Ex-DividendMay 12, 2026
Quarterly dividend of $0.67 per share. Ex-dividend date: May 12. Payable: June 1.
Earnings ReportJun 30, 2026
FY2026 Q3 earnings reported. Diluted EPS: $2.97.
Ex-DividendAug 11, 2026
Quarterly dividend of $0.67 per share. Ex-dividend date: August 11. Payable: September 1.

Trade V on Bybit

0 ways to get exposure to VISA Inc.. Pick the one that fits your strategy.

FAQ about VISA Inc.

What is the current price of VISA Inc.?

The current price of V is shown in the price section above and updated in real time during regular trading hours. If you trade V Perpetuals on Bybit, pre-market, post-market, and overnight prices are also available.

How do I trade V on Bybit?

Does VISA Inc. pay dividends?

What is VISA Inc.'s P/E ratio, and what does it mean?

What financial results has VISA Inc. recently released?

Can I trade V 24/7 on Bybit?

What payment methods can I use to buy V?

How does buying V on Bybit compare to using a traditional broker?

Disclaimer

The information contained herein is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment, financial, trading, or other professional advice. Trading in digital assets and securities involves substantial risk of loss, including the possible loss of all principal invested. The value of digital assets and securities may be highly volatile, and past performance is not indicative of future results. Market data displayed is sourced from third-party data providers and may be subject to delays or inaccuracies. Bybit does not warrant the accuracy, completeness, or timeliness of any information displayed. All investment decisions are made solely at the investor's own risk. Independent due diligence and consultation with a licensed financial advisor are strongly recommended before making any investment decision.

--
--
Market Cap$691.41B
P/B19.7x
P/E38.7x
52-Week High/Low$385.54/$349.37
Dividend Yield0.72%
Dividend FrequencyQuarterly

Trade V

News

Markets’ Eyes on the FED: FED Member Goolsbee on Inflation, Bessent on Warsh!
6m ago
US Dollar: Oil-driven support as Fed seen hiking – ING
Financia lJuice2h ago
Experts agree: Further US Dollar’s upside hinges on upcoming data and not hawkish Fed prospects
Financia lJuice2h ago
Federal Reserve's Goolsbee: If there is solid evidence that inflation is coming back down to 2%, I have no objection to rate cuts
PANews3h ago
Gold: Range-bound outlook with Fed headwinds – ING
Financia lJuice3h ago